3rd International Summer School “Supramolecular Systems in Chemistry and Biology”

September 6-10, 2010, Lviv (Ukraine)

Circular

PDF - 154.4 ko

Program

PDF - 2 Mo

Pictures


Lectures

6 September 2010

10h00 -14h00 Registration
14h00 - 14h15 Opening
Yuriy Bobalo (Rector of the National University “Lviv Polytechnic”)

Andriy Sadovyy (Mayor of Lviv)

Alexandre Varnek (SupraChem and ARCUS coordinator)

Vitaly Kalchenko (SupraChem coordinator for Ukraine)

Volodymyr Novikov (Vice-chairman of Organizing committee )

Chairpersons Vitaly Kalchenko and Alexandre Varnek
14h15 - 15h15 Jean-Pierre Sauvage (Strasbourg, France) COPPER-COMPLEXED İNTERLOCKİNG COMPOUNDS AND MOLECULAR MACHİNES
15h15 - 16h15 Aslan Tsivadze (Moscow, Russia) PERSPECTIVE NANOMATERIALS ON THE BASIS OF SUPRAMOLECULAR METAL COMPLEXES WITH MACROCYCLIC LIGANDS
16h15 - 16h35 Coffee Break
16h35 - 19h00 Poster session
19h00 - 21h00 Welcome party

7 September 2010 - Morning Session

Chairpersons Burkhard König and Igor Antipin
09h00 - 10h00 Alexander Konovalov (Kazan, Russia) SUPRAMOLECULAR SYSTEMS ARE THE BRIDGE FROM THE INANIMATE TO LIVING MATTER
10h00 - 11h00 Eric Westhof (Strasbourg, France) THE ELEMENTARY RNA MODULES OF RNA ARCHİECTURES
11h00 - 11h20 Coffee Break
11h20 - 11h50 Sergey Andronati (Odessa, Ukraine) INTERNAL ACTIVITY OF BIOLOGICALLY ACTIVE COMPOUNDS LIGAND-RECEPTOR RECOGNITION
11h50 - 12h20 Olga Fedorova (Moscow, Russia) SUPRAMOLECULAR CHEMISTRY OF ORGANIC-INORGANIC HYBRID SYSTEMS
12h20 - 14h00 Lunch

7 September 2010 - Afternoon Session

Chairpersons Carsten Schmuck and Aslan Tsivadze
14h00 - 15h00 Mir Wais Hosseini (Strasbourg, France) MOLECULAR TECTONİCS : STRATEGİES FOR THE CONSTRUCTİON OF METALLOORGANİC FRAMEWORKS
15h00 - 15h30 Vitaly Kalchenko (Kiev, Ukraine) SUPRAMOLECULAR CHEMİSTRY OF CALİXARENES FUNDAMENTAL AND PRACTİCL ASPECTS
15h30 - 16h00 Andrey Vovk (Kiev, Ukraine) ENZYMES AS POSSİBLE TARGETS FOR BİOACTİVE MACROCYCLES
16h00 - 16h20 Coffee Break
16h20 - 16h50 Mikhail Tukalo (Kiev, Ukraine) SUPRAMOLECULAR İNTERACTİONS İN TRANSLATİON OF THE GENETİC CODE : RECOGNİTİON OF PROKARYOTİC TRNAS WİTH A LONG VARİABLE ARM BY AMİNOACYL-TRNA SYNTHETASES
16h50 - 17h50 Janusz Lipkowski (Warsaw, Poland) CRYSTALLOGRAPHY OF SUPRAMOLECULAR COMPOUNDS

8 September 2010

Chairpersons Janusz Lipkovski and Oleg Shishkin
9h40 - 10h20 Yves Mely (Strasbourg, France) QUANTİTATİVE AND HİGH RESOLUTİON FLUORESCENCE MİCROSCOPY : APPLİCATİONS AND DEVELOPMENTS
10h20 - 10h40 Coffee Break
Young Scientist Presentations
Chairpersons Piotr Bregestovski and Luisa de Cola
10h40 - 10h55 Pinar Batat (Bordeaux, France) ULTRAFAST PROCESSES İN FLUORESCENT CA2+ RECEPTORS
10h55 - 11h10 Olga Bochkova (Kazan, Russia) NON-COVALENT MODIFICATION OF LUMINESCENT TB-TCAS-DOPED SILICA NANOPARTICLES SURFACE BY SURFACTANTS
11h10 - 11h25 Kateryna Bryleva (Kharkiv, Ukraine) Sr AND Cs SELECTIVE CALIXARENE-BASED SORBENTS : ANALYTICAL APPLICATION IN ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY
11h25 - 11h40 Olesya Krumkacheva (Novosibirsk, Russia) SUPRAMOLECULAR PHOTOCHEMISTRY IN β-CYCLO-DEXTRIN HOSTS : A TREPR, NMR, AND CIDNP INVESTIGATION
11h40 - 11h55 Kirill Birin (Moscow, Russia) SYNTHESIS AND NMR INVESTIGATION OF NEW SERIES OF LANTHANIDE TRIPLE-DECKER (PORPHYRINATO PHTHALO-CYANINATES
11h55 - 12h10 Anna Pavlishchuk (Kyiv, Ukraine) SUPRAMOLECULAR ASSEMBLIES AND COORDINATION POLYMERS BASED ON HOMO- AND HETEROMETALLIC METALLACROWN BUILDING BLOCKS
12h10 - 12h25 Tim Reimers (Kiel, Germany) CHIRAL CONCAVE N-HETERO-CYCLIC CARBENES
12h25 - 12h40 Roman Rodik (Kyiv, Ukraine) CATIONIC AMPHIPHILIC CALIXARENES : NANOSCOPIC MICELLE FORMATION AND GENE DELIVERY
12h40 - 12h55 Viktoriia Postupalenko (Kiyv, Ukraine – Strasbourg, France) RATIOMETRIC FLUORESCENT PROBES FOR SENSING INTERACTIONS OF PEPTIDES WITH THEIR MOLECULAR TARGETS
12h55 - 13h10 Tom Schirtz (Strasbourg, France) STUDYİNG THE MECHANİSMS OF RNA TRANSLOCATİON İNTO MİTOCHONDRİA.
13h10- 15h00 Lunch
15h00 - 18h00 Excursion

9 September 2010 - Morning Session

Chairpersons Olga Fedorova and Alain Krol
09h00 - 10h00 Piotr Bregestovski (Marseille, France) CANNABINOIDS AND ENDOCANNA-BINOIDS : TWO SIDES OF ONE COIN
10h00 - 11h00 Carsten Schmuck (Essen, Germany) SUPRAMOLECULAR CHEMISTRY : FROM BIOORGANIC CHEMISTRY TO SOFT MATERIALS
11h00 - 11h20 Coffee Break
11h20 - 11h50 Alexandre Varnek (Strasbourg, France) CHEMOİNFORMATİCS APPROACHES TO VİRTUAL SCREENİNG
11h50 - 12h20 Burkhard Köenig (Regensburg, Germany) MOLECULAR RECOGNİTİON AT THE LİPİD-WATER İNTERFACE
12h20 - 14h00 Lunch

9 September 2010 - Afternoon Session

Chairpersons Mykola Kartel and Emmanuel Cadot
14h00 - 15h00 Luisa de Cola (Münster, Germany) MOLECULAR CONTAİNERS. PROPERTİES AND APPLİCATİONS
15h00 - 15h30 Oleg Shishkin (Kharkiv, Ukraine) INTERMOLECULAR INTERACTIONS WITH PARTICIPATION OF π-SYSTEM IN SUPRAMOLECULAR COMPLEXES AND MOLECULAR CRYSTALS
15h30 - 17h30 Young scientists competition
19h30 Conference dinner

10 September 2010

Chairpersons Alexander Konovalov and Mir Wais Hosseini
09h00 - 10h00 Jean-Marie Lehn (Strasbourg,France) PERSPECTİVES İN CHEMİSTRY : FROM SUPRAMOLECULAR CHEMİSTRY TOWARDS ADAPTİVE CHEMİSTRY
10h00 - 10h30 Igor Antipin (Kazan, Russia) SUPRAMOLECULAR CHEMISTRY OF CALIXARENES
10h30 - 11h00 Emmanuel Cadot (Versailles, France) FROM THE FIRST STRUCTURAL LINK BETWEEN NANOSIZED MOLYBDENUM OXIDE-BASED IONS AND DERIVED KEGGIN STRUCTURE TO THE GIANT SULFURATED-KEPLERATE ANION
11h00 - 11h20 Coffee Break
11h20 - 11h50 Alain Krol (Strasbourg, France) MASSİVE STRUCTURE DİFFERENCES BETWEEN CHİMPANZEE AND HUMANS İN A BRAİN-SPECİFİC RNA. A LİNK WİTH HUMAN BRAİN EVOLUTİON ?
11h50 - 12h20 Mykola Kartel (Kyiv, Ukraine) SUPRAMOLECULARITY OF CARBON NANOTUBES